Subscribe | E-Editions | River News 75 | Super Shopper - FREE | About Us | Contact Us | FREE Classified Items Under $50
The Northwoods River News | Rhinelander, Wisconsin

Flanders Realty Group

home : education : nicolet college July 20, 2017

7/15/2017 7:29:00 AM
Nicolet College announces Spring 2017 graduates

Numerous students from the Rhinelander area graduated from Nicolet College this spring. Students, by community, along with the credential(s) earned include:

Rhinelander - Stephanie M. Allen, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Nicole M. Alonso, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Brooke L. Alsteens, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Ian Paul Anderson, IT-Computer Support Specialist, Associate of Applied Science, and IT-Web Software Developer, Associate of Applied Science and IT Web Development Specialist, Technical Diploma; Lacey N. Baker, Receptionist, Technical Diploma; Rachel C. Bauer, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma; Patrick Beach, Catering, Technical Certificate; William J. Belliveau, IT Web Development Specialist, Technical Diploma; William J. Belliveau, IT Software Development Specialist, Technical Diploma; Desi Marie Blackstone, Medication Assistant, Technical Diploma; Rachel Lynn Blomdahl, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement, Associate of Applied Science; Judy T. Bloomquist, Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma and Administrative Professional, Associate of Applied Science; Jayme Lynn Brooks, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Kayla Marie Brooks, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma; Hannah Mae Burk, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Jared Azairiah Bushor, Liberal Arts - Associate of Science, and Architectural Technology, Associate of Applied Science; Melissa A. Campbell, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Brooke Leigh Carlson, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Lisa Ann Choinski, Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma; Jenna M. Cogar, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Whitney Rose Conn, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Erica J. Counter, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Amber R. Dalka, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Victoria S. Ellgass, Receptionist, Technical Diploma; Melanie Anne Farb, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Luke J. Freund, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Theresa Sue Gale, Advanced Emergency Medical Technician, Technical Diploma; Charles C. Garnier, IT-Web Software Developer, Associate of Applied Science; Jennifer L. Gleason, Phlebotomy, Technical Certificate; Rebekah E. Glut, Culinary Assistant, Technical Diploma; Abby Marie Hamilton, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Goldie Lynn Hamilton, Medication Assistant, Technical Diploma; Benjamin E. Hansen, Supervision, Technical Diploma; Melissa A. Haselton, Professional Development, Technical Certificate, and Accounting Assistant, Technical Diploma; Zachary M. Hastreiter, Electromechanical Technology, Associate of Applied Science; Jessica M. Helgeson, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associate of Applied Science; Hannah Erin Hicks, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Melvin E. Hildreth, Automotive Service Technician, Technical Diploma; Ashley Lynn Hollands, Early Childhood Education Preschool, Technical Diploma; Ashley Lynn Hollands, Early Childhood Education, Associate of Applied Science; Cole James Huffman, IT Software Development Specialist, Technical Diploma, and IT Web Development Specialist, Technical Diploma; Allison Marie Hull, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Ashley C. Hull, Supervision, Technical Diploma; Kelsey E. Hunter, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Stephanie Ann Hunter, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma; Deborah M. Iverson, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Trevor W. Jacobs, Electromechanical Technology, Associate of Applied Science; Gary J. Jirschele, IT Virtualization, Technical Diploma, and, IT User Support Technician, Technical Diploma, and IT Network Technician, Technical Diploma; Jennifer R. Johnson, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Lucas C. Johnson, Advanced Emergency Medical Technician, Technical Diploma; Kylee Danyelle Juedes, Sales and Marketing, Technical Diploma;

Mandy M. Kalvelage, Administrative Professional, Associate of Applied Science; Linda K. Kau, Administrative Professional, Associate of Applied Science; Kirk Allen Kintop, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Katarina Ann Kolpack, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma; James Louis Kozma, Emergency Medical Technician, Technical Diploma; Jodi M. Lehman, Supervision, Technical Diploma; Gracie A. Linsmeyer, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Christianna Elaine Lobermeier, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Jasmine L. Lundt, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Samantha J. Malone, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement, Associate of Applied Science; Miranda M. Maney, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Aaron P. Mangerson, Industrial Electronics Technician, Technical Diploma; Timberly J. Martin, Administrative Professional, Associate of Applied Science; Jacob Richard McCaigue, Industrial Maintenance Mechanic, Technical Diploma, and Mechanical Maintenance, Technical Diploma; Jacob Richard McCaigue, Mechanical Maintenance, Technical Diploma; Hailey Rose McCarty, Accounting Assistant, Technical Diploma, and Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma; Brendan M. McGuire, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Tracy Lynn Monk, Architectural Technology, Associate of Applied Science; Sage R. Mountjoy, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Emily R. Nelson, Drafting and Design Technician, Technical Diploma; Mitchell D. Neuendank, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma, and Phlebotomy, Technical Certificate; Alan B. Newman, Receptionist, Technical Diploma, and Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma; Stacey Lee O'Connor, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Marisa Sue Oestreich, Supervision, Technical Diploma; Mallory K. Olson, Graphic Communication, Technical Diploma; Jacob M. Paquette, Welding, Technical Diploma, and Welding/Maintenance & Fabrication, Technical Diploma; Johnna Lee Parker, Culinary Assistant, Technical Diploma; Monica K. Pemper, Business Management, Associate of Applied Science; Ethan Jay Pequet, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Annette Arlene Peter, Receptionist, Technical Diploma; Sean M. Peterson, Corrections Specialist, Technical Diploma; Gregory Thomas Plautz, Advanced Emergency Medical Technician, Technical Diploma; Lucas C. Price, Automotive Service Technician, Technical Diploma; Amanda Ray Priegel, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma;

Evelyn Nichole Pritchard, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Ashley Ann Raith, Cosmetology, Technical Diploma; Tarah M. Rappley, Business Management, Associate of Applied Science; Hannah Marit Reese, Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma; Brooke Marie Reichert, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associate of Applied Science; James C. Reilly, Welding/Maintenance & Fabrication, Technical Diploma; Daniel Robert Resch, Baking, Technical Certificate, Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science, and Food Service Management, Technical Certificate; Kristin Ann Riess, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Janelle Abigail Roberts, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Ashley L. Robinson, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Ricky M. Rohan, Welding, Technical Diploma; Tianna Michele Rolain, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Kelly Marie Roou, Food Service Management, Technical Certificate, and Culinary Arts, Associate of Applied Science; Samantha L. Rossier, Professional Development, Technical Certificate; Brandon A. Running, Welding, Technical Diploma, and Welding/Maintenance & Fabrication, Technical Diploma; Christopher R. Sayers, Industrial Maintenance Mechanic, Technical Diploma; Leah B. Schindeldecker, Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma, and Accounting Assistant, Technical Diploma; Emma Jo Schmidt, Liberal Arts - Associate of Science; Kailey N. Schnoor, Emergency Medical Technician, Technical Diploma; Jennifer Ann Schoeneck, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associate of Applied Science; Emily C. Schramke, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associate of Applied Science; Andrea L. Seidel, Microsoft Office, Technical Certificate; Cheryl M. Setzer, Graphic Design, Associate of Applied Science; Sarah J. Silva, Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma; Dustin J. Simon, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts; Mackenzie A. Skinner, Early Childhood Education Preschool, Technical Diploma; Tess L. Stephens, Liberal Arts - AS: Natural Resources, Associate of Science, and Green Scholar, Technical Certificate; Mickey V. Sternitzky, Industrial Electronics Technician, Technical Diploma; Natasha Nicole Stinson, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Rodney A. Stockley, Welding/Maintenance & Fabrication, Technical Diploma; Jennie Lynn Swearingen, Dental Hygienist, Associate of Applied Science; Chong Tan Tang, Industrial Electronics Technician, Technical Diploma; Emma L. Tober-Gross, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Aaron Matthew Tomasoski, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Brenda K. Towne, Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma; Chelsea Maria Towne, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma; Patches J. Towne, Medication Assistant, Technical Diploma; Andrew R. Treder, Architectural Technology, Associate of Applied Science; Olivia Tambellini Umlor, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Harley M. Upchurch, IT Network Technician, Technical Diploma, and IT Software Development Specialist, Technical Diploma; Luke GR Vandenberg, Industrial Electronics Technician, Technical Diploma, and Electromechanical Technology, Associate of Applied Science; Alexa Gabrielle Verbist, Cosmetology, Technical Diploma; Samantha Raelynn Verbist, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Mikaela Lynn Volkmann, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Kenneth J. vonArx, Drafting and Design Technician, Technical Diploma; Alex Matthew Wagler, Supervision, Technical Diploma; Joshua D. Wagler, Industrial Electronics Technician, Technical Diploma; Nicholas Alan Wagler, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts; Guillerma C. Wagner, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma; Amy I. Wilson, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Megan O. Young, Liberal Arts - Associate of Science, Associate of Science, and Drafting and Design Technician, Technical Diploma; Brittney Kay Zalenski, Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science, and Early Childhood Education Preschool, Technical Diploma; Jonah Andrew Zarda, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Sydney Grace Zastrow, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma.



Elcho - Hannah Christine Baldauf, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Samantha Rae DeNamur, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Jason A. Giese, Supervision, Technical Diploma; Jason A. Giese, Business Management Operations Mgmt, Associate of Applied Science; Elizabeth M. Goerke, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Christopher D. Mork, Corrections Specialist, Technical Diploma; Josh J. Olson, Industrial Electronics Technician, Technical Diploma; Grace M. Palubicki, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Josue Abraham Rojas, Corrections Specialist, Technical Diploma; McKenzie Elizabeth Siemers, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Celia L. Space, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Jessica L. Speth, Business Management Operations Mgmt, Associate of Applied Science; Kevin J. Stevens, Industrial Maintenance Mechanic, Technical Diploma.



Harshaw - Valerie Anne Divine, Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma; Rachel L. Heil, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Megan A. Larson, Business Management, Associate of Applied Science; Jean M. Yeater, Supervision, Technical Diploma.



Lake Tomahawk - Rhonda Kay Collins, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Heather R. Pesava, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma.



Pelican Lake - Lydia Ann Black, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Kevin J. Bouche, Industrial Mechanical Technician, Associate of Applied Science; Kevin J. Bouche, Industrial Maintenance Mechanic, Technical Diploma; Danny Steve Damron, Welding/Maintenance & Fabrication, Technical Diploma; Victoria Duvall, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associate of Applied Science; Theresa R. Guth, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Dakota Littleton, Welding/Maintenance & Fabrication, Technical Diploma, and Welding, Technical Diploma; Trevor R. Novak, Phlebotomy, Technical Certificate; Fiona Michael Redmond, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Michelle L. Schoeneck, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma.



Gleason - Maggie K. Latzig, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Karl Fred Leder, Welding, Technical Diploma, and Welding/Maintenance & Fabrication, Technical Diploma; Rosaleta D. Pahnke, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Stephanie Elizabeth Schroeder, Emergency Medical Technician, Technical Diploma; Jorgen Charles Tessmann, Automotive Technology, Associates of Applied Science; Hunter Thomas Vian, Liberal Arts - Associate of Science; Yin Xiao, Accounting Assistant, Technical Diploma.





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, and meet the comment guidelines (see "Comment Guidelines" at right). There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number and email address is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   


Advanced Search
search sponsored by



Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE


Today's Circulars
Print-N-Save Coupons
Order photo reprints

Classifieds
Advertising Information

Community Connections
Submit to Newspaper...

Ced Vig's books for sale
Kris Gilbertson's 'I Recall...'

Marshfield Clinic - 1
Twitter











Facebook | All Things | Wisconsin Lottery | The Lakeland Times - affiliate | Winter Road Conditions | Snow/Trail Conditions


The Northwoods River News | Walker Communications, LLC
232 S. Courtney Street, Rhinelander, WI 54501 | Office (715) 365-6397 | Fax (715) 365-6361

Corporate billing office: The Lakeland Times / Lakeland Printing Inc. | P.O. Box 790, Minocqua, WI 54548 | (715) 356-5236 | Fax (715) 358-2121
Members of the Wisconsin Newspaper Association, Wisconsin Community Papers, Rhinelander Area Chamber of Commerce, Minocqua Area Chamber of Commerce

Site Design and Content | Copyright 2017 1up!

Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved