Subscribe | E-Editions | River News 75 | Super Shopper - FREE | About Us | Contact Us | FREE Classified Items Under $50
The Northwoods River News | Rhinelander, Wisconsin

Flanders Realty Group

home : education : nicolet college
August 19, 2019

8/3/2019 7:30:00 AM
Nicolet College announces 2018-19 graduates

Numerous students from Rhinelander and the surrounding area graduated from Nicolet College in the spring of 2019. Students, by community, include:

Rhinelander - Emily Samantha Balke, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Warren G. Barkey, Welding, Welding/Maintenance and Fabrication, Technical Diploma; Zachary D. Baron, Pipefitting Apprentice, Apprenticeship Training; Rachel C. Bauer, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Emma Joanne Beavers, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Cierra Mary Benish, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Jade Marie Bennett, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Bradley J. Bidell, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Samantha M. Billodeau, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Kalli A. Bishop, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Joseph Scott Blaser, Automotive Technology, Associates of Applied Science; Erin E. Bloom, Liberal Arts - Associate of Science, Associate of Science; Nancy E. Brekke-Jones, Business Management, Associates of Applied Science; Jayme Lynn Brooks, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Melinda Kay Brooks, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma; Brianna Lea Burns, Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science; Victoria R. Burns, Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science; Kristina Marie Margaret Capello, Cosmetology, Technical Diploma; Jennifer Marie Carlson, Liberal Arts - Associate of Science, Associate of Science; Aaron M. Casanova, Pipefitting Apprentice, Apprenticeship Training; Lisa Ann Choinski, Accounting, Associates of Applied Science; Lauryn Marie Cook, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Zachary Ryan Cummings, Liberal Arts - Associate of Science, Associate of Science; Sarah Marie Cupp, Phlebotomy Technician, Technical Diploma; Michelle A. Czlapinski, Criminal Justice Studies, Associates of Applied Science; Michelle A. Czlapinski, Law Enforcement Recruit, Technical Diploma; Tamatha Ann Dailey, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Mark A. Daniels, Native American Tribal Management, Technical Diploma; Megan Marie Dootson, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Amy Joy Drescher, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Ian J. Drescher, Industrial Electronics Technician, Technical Diploma; Haley Mariah Dreuth, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma; Rebecca Lynn Durand, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Shannon Rae Eckley, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Victoria S. Ellgass, Office Assistant, Technical Diploma; Mikayla Ann Evenstad, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Lauren A. Fabich, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; James J. Fleming, Emergency Medical Technician, Technical Diploma; Lindsay Ann Flick, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Krista Ann Fourt, Cosmetology, Technical Diploma; Bonnie Faith Fralick, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Justin A. Fralick, Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma; Alexandra F. Fugle, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Rachel A. Fugle, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Carson D. Funk, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Kayla Marie Gebert, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Abigail Michelle Gechas, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Jarrod J. Haenel, Pipefitting Apprentice, Apprenticeship Training; Kimberly Ann Hagelin, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Brianna Grace Hagen, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Joan Paulette Hartmann, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Salena M. Helgeson, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Ryan Raymond Henning, Industrial Maintenance Mechanic, Technical Diploma; Katyana Rose Henry, Cosmetology, Technical Diploma; Tanner William Hickerson, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Kelly Ruth Hofstetter Helgeson, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Angela Nicole Hoppe, Business Management, Associates of Applied Science; Natalie C. Huff, Accounting, Associates of Applied Science; Accounting Assistant, Technical Diploma; Ashley C. Hull, Business Management Operations Mgmt, Associates of Applied Science; Madison Roshel Ison, Business Management Marketing, Associates of Applied Science; Deborah Marie Iverson, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Kristina M. Jacobson, Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science; Amberly Brianne Jensen, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Blake Duane Jensen, Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement, Associates of Applied Science; Connor William Johnson, Law Enforcement Recruit, Technical Diploma; Robert Allen Jolin, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Heather M. Jones, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Kaitlyn Marie Juedes, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Kylee Danyelle Juedes, Business Management Marketing, Associates of Applied Science; Lauren Lily Mckay Kefalinos, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Yu Kitamura-Schwartz, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Haley Nora Kolb, Cosmetology, Technical Diploma; Jordan E. Kolb, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma; Kelcie Marie LaChapelle, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Matthew B. Laddusire, Industrial Maintenance Mechanic, Technical Diploma; Kaitlyn E. Laska, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Jodi M. Lehman, Business Management Operations Mgmt, Associates of Applied Science; Sales and Marketing, Technical Diploma; Riley J. Liebscher, Plumbing Apprentice, Apprenticeship Training; Chad A. Lockhart, Welding/Maintenance and Fabrication, Technical Diploma; Anna E. Lopez, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts; Madeline Hannah Linnea Losch, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Jessica Ashley Lucas, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Samantha A. Lueck, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Alexis Raeann Macdonald, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Jacob Richard McCaigue, Electromechanical Technology, Associates of Applied Science; Kelsey Lyn McGee, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Sophia May McGinnis, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Jenifer Jo McKenzie, Office Assistant, Technical Diploma; Jenifer Jo McKenzie, Receptionist, Technical Diploma; Jackson L. Meehan, Industrial Maintenance Mechanic, Technical Diploma; Jackson L. Meehan, Industrial Mechanical Technician, Associates of Applied Science; Brittany Anne Meyer, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma; Alexis A. Miramontes, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Ryan M. Moore, Pipefitting Apprentice, Apprenticeship Training; Dessa M. Moras, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Lexis Lee Morrison, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Greg Myers, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Elizabeth R. Nameth, IT-Web Software Developer, Associates of Applied Science; Vicki A. Nelson, Office Assistant, Technical Diploma; Receptionist, Technical Diploma; Barbara Ann Newman, Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma; Ryan Willis Nordquist, IT Web Development Specialist, Technical Diploma; Ashley May Paddock, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Olivia Diane Parshall, Medical Assistant, Technical Diploma; Amanda Kay Plouff, Business Management Marketing, Associates of Applied Science; Sales and Marketing, Technical Diploma; Jennifer Joyce Polinski, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Alexandra Rose Pond, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Jade LeVerle Powers, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Madisyn Rosemarie Pupp, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Madelyn Rose Quinn, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Savannah M. Rankin, Liberal Arts - Associate of Science, Associate of Science; Tessa N. Richter, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Macy Mae Riemer, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Makiesha Ann Roberts, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts; Renee Irene Roberts, Graphic Design, Associates of Applied Science; Shannon L. Roberts, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Becky J. Roesler, Business Management, Associates of Applied Science; Supervision, Technical Diploma; Sales and Marketing, Technical Diploma; Stephanie Louise Roou, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Michaela Hope Schilleman, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Teresa Ann Schwab, Liberal Arts - Associate of Science, Associate of Science; Susan W. Secora, Emergency Medical Technician, Technical Diploma; Gayle L. Shanks, Business Management, Associates of Applied Science; Andrew Allen Shaw, Automotive Service Technician, Technical Diploma; Angela Ann Sivertsen, Administrative Professional, Associates of Applied Science; Office Assistant, Technical Diploma; Receptionist, Technical Diploma; Joni M. Skinner, Phlebotomy Technician, Technical Diploma; Rebecca R. Snider, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Anita A. Snyder, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Emmalee M. Somers, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Emily Mae Sowinski, Business Management, Associates of Applied Science; Supervision, Technical Diploma; Natasha Nicole Stinson, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Joseph L. Struck, Architectural Technology, Associates of Applied Science; Drafting and Design Technician, Technical Diploma; Jessica J. Swearingen, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Valerie Marie Szmania, Early Childhood Education Preschool, Technical Diploma; Brielle Alice Tauer, Corrections Specialist, Technical Diploma; Cayla Jane Tennikait, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Brenda K. Towne, Corrections Specialist, Technical Diploma; Ashley A. Treder, Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma; Accounting Assistant, Technical Diploma; Rachel Rose Uhlarik, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Kassandra A. Vassar, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Gabriela Veloz-Buzo-Benishek, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Danielle Marie Vieaux, Early Childhood Education, Associates of Applied Science; Alexis Marie Vinger, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Sophia K. Voight, Liberal Arts - Associate of Arts, Associate of Arts; Andrea Leigh Walker, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Shaina M. Warchol, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Kimberly J. Webb, Accounting, Associates of Applied Science; Dylan T. Wendt, Mechanical Maintenance, Technical Diploma; Industrial Maintenance Mechanic, Technical Diploma; Christine Jean Wilberding, Administrative Professional, Associates of Applied Science; Jade Riley Wilke, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Matthew Trent Will, Criminal Justice Studies, Associates of Applied Science; Megan Matta Williamson, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Megan O. Young, Business Management, Associates of Applied Science; Sales and Marketing, Technical Diploma; Harlie A. Zimmermann, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma.

Elcho - Faith E. Becker, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Amy Elizabeth Mangerson, Accounting Assistant, Technical Diploma; Bookkeeper, Technical Diploma; Christopher D. Mork, Criminal Justice Studies, Associates of Applied Science; Law Enforcement Recruit, Technical Diploma; Laurie Ann Roberts, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Josue Abraham Rojas, Criminal Justice Studies, Associates of Applied Science; Law Enforcement Recruit, Technical Diploma.

Harshaw - Alyssa Paige Burg, Culinary Management, Associates of Applied Science; Audra E. Demmith, Corrections Specialist, Technical Diploma; Abbigail Ann Koch, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Riley Kate Miller, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Michael W. Wagner, Business Management Operations Mgmt, Associates of Applied Science.

Lake Tomahawk - Jacob D. Baars, Mechanical Maintenance, Technical Diploma; Brianna Jean Carlin, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Dustin D. Chronister, Individualized Technical Studies, Associates of Applied Science; Steven Dale Edwards, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Technical Certificate; Adrin D. Hollie, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Technical Certificate; Shawn Patrick Kaliszewski, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Technical Certificate; Joseph Anthony Liberty, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Technical Certificate; Heather Renee Pesava, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Terrence T. Price, Mechanical Maintenance, Technical Diploma; Adam Jesus Rivera, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Technical Certificate; Jamie Lee Roemer, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Technical Certificate; Hunter D. Tingley, Welding/Maintenance and Fabrication, Technical Diploma; Anthony D. Ward, Mechanical Maintenance, Technical Diploma; A'Darius De'Shawn Wilson, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Technical Certificate; Adam Mark Wolken, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Technical Certificate.

Pelican Lake - Jacquelyn A. Belgram, Emergency Medical Technician, Technical Diploma; Lydia Ann Black, Practical Nursing, Technical Diploma; Katrina Raine Blasius, Nursing Assistant, Technical Diploma; Hunter Michael Novak, Industrial Maintenance Mechanic, Technical Diploma; Mechanical Maintenance, Technical Diploma.

Gleason - Beth Nicole Dorgan, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science; Samantha Lyn Taylor, Nursing - Associate Degree, Associates of Applied Science.





Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, and meet the comment guidelines (see "Comment Guidelines" at right). There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number and email address is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   


Advanced Search
search sponsored by



Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE


Today's Circulars
Print-N-Save Coupons
Order photo reprints

Classifieds
Advertising Information

Community Connections
Submit to Newspaper...

Ced Vig's books for sale
Kris Gilbertson's 'I Recall...'

Twitter
Relay for Life









Life
Facebook | All Things | Wisconsin Lottery | The Lakeland Times - affiliate | Winter Road Conditions | Snow/Trail Conditions


The Northwoods River News | Walker Communications, LLC
232 S. Courtney Street, Rhinelander, WI 54501 | Office (715) 365-6397 | Fax (715) 365-6361

Corporate billing office: The Lakeland Times / Lakeland Printing Inc. | P.O. Box 790, Minocqua, WI 54548 | (715) 356-5236 | Fax (715) 358-2121
Members of the Wisconsin Newspaper Association, Wisconsin Community Papers, Rhinelander Area Chamber of Commerce, Minocqua Area Chamber of Commerce

Site Design and Content | Copyright 2019 1up!

Software © 1998-2019 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved